2015 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] This paragraph applies to all preliminary and final plats, regardless of whether submitted for approval before, on, or after August 1, 2014.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 289.67 (1) (a) reads:
(a)
Imposition of fee.
Except as provided under pars. (f) to (fm) and s. 289.675 (1), a generator of solid or hazardous waste shall pay an environmental repair fee for each ton or equivalent volume of solid or hazardous waste which is disposed of at a licensed solid or hazardous waste disposal facility. If a person arranges for collection or disposal services on behalf of one or more generators, that person shall pay the environmental repair fee to the licensed solid or hazardous waste disposal facility or to any intermediate hauler used to transfer wastes from collection points to a licensed facility. An intermediate hauler who receives environmental repair fees under this paragraph shall pay the fees to the licensed solid or hazardous waste disposal facility. Tonnage or equivalent volume shall be calculated in the same manner as the calculation made for tonnage fees under s. 289.62 (1).
295.53
(2)
Notice.
After the department receives an application for a mining permit, it shall notify the public and affected agencies that an environmental impact statement will be prepared for the proposed mine and that the process of identifying major issues under s. NR
150.21 (3)