2015 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 20.435 (5) (bc) reads:
(bc)
Grants for community programs.
The amounts in the schedule for grants for and contracts to establish community programs under s. 46.48 and for opioid treatment programs under s. 51.422. Notwithstanding ss. 20.001 (3) (a) and 20.002 (1), the department may transfer funds between fiscal years under this paragraph. Except for amounts authorized to be carried forward under s. 46.48 and as otherwise provided in this paragraph, all funds allocated but not encumbered by December 31 of each year lapse to the general fund on the next January 1 unless carried forward to the next calendar year by the joint committee on finance. Notwithstanding ss. 20.001 (3) (a) and 20.002 (1), the department shall transfer from this appropriation account to the appropriation account for the department of children and families under s. 20.437 (2) (dz) funds allocated by the department under s. 46.48 (30) but unexpended on June 30 of each year.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 35.93 (2) (c) 1. reads: