2015 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] ,
.
4. The applicant holds a diploma of graduation from a school for licensed practical nurses approved by the board or that the board has authorized to admit students pending approval
;
.
5. The applicant pays the fee specified in s. 440.05 (1)
that person
.
Note:
Deletes unnecessary language inserted by
2013 Wis. Act 124
but rendered without effect by the treatment by
2013 Wis. Act 114
. Inserts a serial comma, consistent with current style.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 450.19 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Identify specific data elements to be contained in a record documenting the dispensing of a monitored prescription drug, including the method of payment and, subject to sub. (2m), the name recorded under s. 450.11 (1b) (bm). In identifying specific data elements, the board shall consider data elements identified by similar programs in other states and shall ensure, to the extent possible, that records generated by the program are easily shared with other states.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 452.01 (4) reads:
(4)