2015 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] (a) In operation, the examining board shall be divided into an architect section, a landscape architect section, a professional engineer section, a designer section, and a professional land surveyor section. Each section shall consist of the 3 members of the named profession appointed to the examining board and 2 public members appointed to the section. The examining board shall elect its own officers and shall meet at least twice annually.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 16.75 (3m) (b) 2. reads:
2. The department, any agency to which the department delegates purchasing authority under s. 16.71 (1), and any agency making purchases under s. 16.74 shall attempt to ensure that at least 1 percent of the total amount expended under this subchapter in each fiscal year is paid to disabled veteran-owned businesses.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 19.32 (1) reads:
(1)