2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] Section
115
.
941.29 (1) (f) of the statutes is amended to read:
941.29
(1)
(f) Enjoined under an injunction issued under s. 813.12 or 813.122 or under a tribal injunction, as defined in s. 813.12 (1) (e), issued by a court established by any federally recognized Wisconsin Indian tribe or band, except the Menominee Indian tribe of Wisconsin, that includes notice to the respondent that he or she is subject to the requirements and penalties under
s. 941.29
this section
and that has been filed under s. 806.247 (3).
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 961.50 (1) (intro.) reads:
(1)
If a person is convicted of any violation of this chapter, the court may, in addition to any other penalties that may apply to the crime, suspend the person's operating privilege, as defined in s. 340.01 (40), for not less than 6 months nor more than 5 years. If a court suspends a person's operating privilege under this subsection, the court may take possession of any suspended license. If the court takes possession of a license, it shall destroy the license. The court shall forward to the department of transportation the record of conviction and notice of the suspension. The person is eligible for an occupational license under s. 343.10 as follows:
Section
117
.
971.17 (1g) (title) of the statutes is created to read:
971.17
(1g)
(title)
Notice of restriction on firearm possession.
Section
118
.
973.195 (1r) (e) of the statutes is amended to read:
973.195
(1r)