2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] , and, if the order under sub. (1) involuntarily terminated parental rights to an Indian child, to the Indian child's tribe.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.48 (17) (c) 4. reads:
4. Is living in a foster home, treatment foster home, group home, or residential care center for children and youth.
48.48
(17)
(c) 4. Is living in a foster home, group home,
or
residential care center for children and youth.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.63 (5) (d) 4. reads:
4. Not less than 10 days before the review, the agency that placed the child or that arranged the placement of the child shall provide a copy of the revised permanency plan or plans and the request for review submitted under subd. 3. and notice of the time and place of the review to the child, the parent, guardian, Indian custodian, and legal custodian of the child, and the operator of the group home in which the child is placed, together with notice of the issues to be determined as part of the permanency plan review and notice of the fact that those persons shall have a right to be heard at the review by submitting written comments to that agency or the independent reviewing agency before the review or by participating at the review.
48.651
(3)
(a) If a
day
child
care provider certified under sub. (1) is convicted of a serious crime, as defined in s. 48.685 (1) (c) 3m., or if a caregiver specified in s. 48.685 (1) (ag) 1. a. or a nonclient resident, as defined in s. 48.685 (1) (bm), of the
day
child