2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] The notice of suspension shall be forwarded to the department within 48 hours after the order of suspension. If the forfeiture, plus costs, fees, and surcharges imposed under ch. 814, are paid during a period of suspension, or if the court orders an installment payment plan under sub. (4), the court shall immediately notify the department.
, (jr), if applicable,
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 346.65 (2c) reads:
(2c)
In sub. (2) (am) 2., 3., 4., 4m., 5., 6., and 7., the time period shall be measured from the dates of the refusals or violations that resulted in the revocation or convictions. If a person has a suspension, revocation, or conviction for any offense under a local ordinance or a state statute of another state that would be counted under s. 343.307 (1), that suspension, revocation, or conviction shall count as a prior suspension, revocation, or conviction under sub. (2) (am) 2., 3., 4., 4m., 5., 6., and 7.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 440.08 (2) (a) (intro.) reads:
(a) Except as provided in par.