2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] The fees to be paid per year shall be: Matchmakers and managers, $10; referees and judges, $15; examining physicians, $10; boxers
, $40
and mixed martial arts fighters
, $40
; seconds, $40; and timekeepers, $10. The department may limit, suspend, or revoke any license granted under this section or reprimand the licensee upon such cause as it deems sufficient.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 447.03 (1) (intro.) reads:
(1)
Dentists.
Except as provided under sub. (3) and ss. 257.03 and 447.02 (3), no person may do any of the following unless he or she is licensed to practice dentistry under this chapter:
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 655.45 (1) reads:
(1)
For the quarter beginning on July 1, 1986, and for each quarter thereafter, the director of state courts shall file reports complying with sub. (2) with the medical examining board, the physical therapy examining board, the podiatry affiliated credentialing board, the board of nursing and the department, respectively, regarding health care providers licensed by the respective bodies.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau s. 757.05 (1) (a) reads: