2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] day
child
care center is the subject of a pending criminal charge or delinquency petition alleging that the person has committed a serious crime on or after his or her 12th birthday, the department shall immediately suspend the license of the
day
child
care center until the department obtains information regarding the final disposition of the charge or delinquency petition indicating that the person is not ineligible to be licensed to operate a
day
child
care center.
Section
52
.
49.45 (5m) (ag) of the statutes is repealed.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 50.39 (3) reads:
(3)
Facilities governed by ss. 45.50, 48.62, 49.70, 49.72, 50.02, 51.09, and 252.10, juvenile correctional facilities as defined in s. 938.02 (10p), correctional institutions governed by the department of corrections under s. 301.02, and the offices and clinics of persons licensed to treat the sick under chs. 446, 447, and 448 are exempt from ss. 50.32 to 50.39. Sections 50.32 to 50.39 do not abridge the rights of the medical examining board, physical therapy examining board, podiatry affiliated credentialing board, dentistry examining board, pharmacy examining board, chiropractic examining board, and board of nursing in carrying out their statutory duties and responsibilities.
Section
54
.
66.0602 (3) (e) 8. of the statutes, as created by
2009 Wisconsin Act 28
, is amended to read:
66.0602
(3)
(e) 8. The amount that a political subdivision levies in that year to pay the unreimbursed expenses related to an emergency declared under s.
166.03 (1) (b) 1.
323.10