2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] ,
including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement
,
.
938.335
(3g)
(c) That, if a permanency plan has previously been prepared for the juvenile, the county department or agency has made reasonable efforts to achieve the goal of the juvenile's permanency plan
,
including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement
,
.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.34 (14r) (a) reads:
(a) In addition to any other dispositions imposed under this section, if the juvenile is found to have violated ch. 961, the court may suspend the juvenile's operating privilege, as defined in s. 340.01 (40), for not less than 6 months nor more than 5 years. If a court suspends a person's operating privilege under this paragraph, the court may take possession of any suspended license. If the court takes possession of a license, it shall destroy the license. The court shall forward to the department of transportation the notice of suspension stating that the suspension or revocation is for a violation of ch. 961.
938.355
(2)