2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] A person permitted access to a child's records under this paragraph may not disclose any information from the records to any other person.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.43 (5m) reads:
(5m)
Either the court or the agency that prepared the permanency plan shall furnish a copy of the original plan and each revised plan to the child, if he or she is 12 years of age or over, to the child's foster parent or treatment foster parent, the operator of the facility in which the child is living, or the relative with whom the child is living, and, if the order under sub. (1) involuntarily terminated parental rights to an Indian child, to the Indian child's tribe.
48.43
(5m)
Either the court or the agency that prepared the permanency plan shall furnish a copy of the original plan and each revised plan to the child, if he or she is 12 years of age or over, to the child's foster parent
or
,
the operator of the facility in which the child is living
, or the relative with whom the child is living
, and, if the order under sub. (1) involuntarily terminated parental rights to an Indian child, to the Indian child's tribe.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.48 (17) (c) 4. reads:
4. Is living in a foster home, treatment foster home, group home, or residential care center for children and youth.
48.48
(17)
(c) 4. Is living in a foster home, group home,
or
residential care center for children and youth.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.63 (5) (d) 4. reads: