2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] Wisconsin Professional Loggers
Great Lakes Timber Professionals
Association. A scholarship grant under the program may not exceed 50 percent of the total cost of receiving the certification or training. The department shall promulgate rules that establish criteria for the program.
Section
9
.
29.304 (3) (a) 1. of the statutes, as affected by
2009 Wisconsin Act 39
, is amended to read:
29.304
(3)
(a) 1. Is accompanied by his or her parent or guardian or by a person at least 18 years of age who is designated by the parent or guardian;
or
Section
10
.
40.03 (2) (it) of the statutes is repealed.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 45.40 (3m) reads:
(3m)
Rules.
The department shall promulgate rules establishing eligibility criteria and household income limits for payments under subs. (1m), (2), and (2m). The department may not include in the rules establishing eligibility criteria and household income limits any consideration of the first $50,000 of cash surrender value of any life insurance that is available to the veteran's household.
48.299
(9)
If at any point in the proceeding the court determines or has reason to know that the child is an Indian child, the court shall provide notice of the proceeding to the child's parent, Indian custodian, and tribe in the manner specified in s. 48.028 (4) (a).