2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau s. 15.085 (1m) (b) reads:
(b) The public members of the podiatry affiliated credentialing board or occupational therapists affiliated credentialing board shall not be engaged in any profession or occupation concerned with the delivery of physical or mental health care.
Section
3
.
20.437 (1) (jm) of the statutes, as affected by
2009 Wisconsin Act 76
, section
1j
, is amended to read:
20.437
(1)
(jm)
Licensing activities.