2013 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] If the juvenile is an Indian juvenile who is placed outside the home of his or her parent or Indian custodian under s. 938.13 (4), (6), (6m), or (7), the findings of fact shall also include a finding that active efforts under s. 938.028 (4) (d) 2. were made to prevent the breakup of the Indian juvenile's family and that those efforts have proved unsuccessful. An order shall be issued under s. 938.355.
938.38
(4m)
(title)
Reasonable efforts not required; permanency
plan
determination hearing.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.38 (5) (c) 7. reads:
7. Whether reasonable efforts were made by the agency to achieve the permanency goal of the permanency plan, including, if appropriate, through an out-of-state placement.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 939.74 (2d) (c) reads:
(c) If, before the applicable time limitation under sub.