2013 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] (4m), standards and procedures, including fee payment to offset the cost of licensing body piercers and body-piercing establishments, for the annual issuance of licenses as body piercers or as body-piercing establishments to applicants under this section. The department may not promulgate a rule under which the department may charge an individual who is eligible for the veterans fee waiver program under s. 45.44 a fee to obtain a license under sub. (3).
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective April 1, 2015, s. 280.15 (2m) (a) reads:
(a)
Application.
An individual who seeks a driller or pump installer license shall apply to the department on a form prepared by the department. The individual shall include the fee specified in par. (c) with the application, except that an individual who is eligible for the veterans fee waiver program under s. 45.44 is not required to pay the fee.
340.01
(35)
"Motor vehicle" means a vehicle, including a combination of 2 or more vehicles or an articulated vehicle, which is self-propelled, except a vehicle operated exclusively on a rail.