2013 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 49.148 (1m) (a) 1. reads:
1. A custodial parent of a child 8 weeks old or less who meets the eligibility requirements under s. 49.145 (2) and (3), unless another adult member of the custodial parent's Wisconsin Works group is participating in, or is eligible to participate in, a Wisconsin Works employment position or is employed in unsubsidized employment, as defined in s. 49.147 (1).
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective April 1, 2015, s. 59.70 (1) reads:
(1)
Building and sanitary codes.
The board may enact building and sanitary codes, make necessary rules and regulations in relation thereto and provide for enforcement of the codes, rules and regulations by forfeiture or otherwise. The codes, rules and regulations do not apply within municipalities which have enacted ordinances or codes concerning the same subject matter. "Sanitary code" does not include a private on-site wastewater treatment system ordinance enacted under sub. (5). "Building and sanitary codes" does not include well or heat exchange drillhole ordinances enacted under sub. (6).
Note:
There is no conflict of substance.