2013 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] 111-5
, and expenditures made pursuant to a purchasing agreement with a school district whereby the municipality makes purchases on behalf of the school district; for the year before that year by less than the sum of the inflation factor and the valuation factor, rounded to the nearest 0.10%.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 84.013 (2) (b) reads:
(b) Except as provided in ss. 84.017 and 84.555, and subject to ss. 84.014 (6) (c) and 86.255, reconditioning, reconstruction and resurfacing of highways shall be funded from the appropriations under ss. 20.395 (3) (cq) to (cx) and 20.866 (2) (uur) and (uut).
102.11
(1)
(intro.)