2013 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] a utility terrain vehicle, and an electric personal assistive mobility device shall be considered motor vehicles only for purposes made specifically applicable by statute.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 343.17 (3) (a) 2. reads:
2. A photograph of the person, unless the exception under s. 343.14 (3m) applies.
343.44
(2)
(b) (intro.)
par.
In imposing a sentence under par. (ar) or (br), the court shall review the record and consider the following:
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau s. 348.25 (3) reads:
(3)
The department shall prescribe forms for applications for all single trip permits the granting of which is authorized by s. 348.26 (2) to (7) and for those annual, consecutive month or multiple trip permits the granting of which is authorized by s. 348.27 (2) and (4) to (15). The department shall prescribe an electronic application process for permits the granting of which is authorized by ss. 348.26 (8) and 348.27 (17). The department shall prescribe an electronic application process for permits the granting of which is authorized by s. 348.27 (16). The department shall prescribe an electronic application process for permits the granting of which is authorized by s. 348.27 (18). The department may impose such reasonable conditions prerequisite to the granting of any permit authorized by s. 348.26 or 348.27 and adopt such reasonable rules for the operation of a permittee thereunder as it deems necessary for the safety of travel and protection of the highways. The department may limit use of the highways under any permit issued to specified hours of the day or days of the week. Local officials granting permits may impose such additional reasonable conditions as they deem necessary in view of local conditions.
Section
74
.
348.25 (8) (b) 3. (intro.) of the statutes, as affected by
2011 Wisconsin Acts 55
and
56
, is amended to read:
348.25
(8)
(b) 3. (intro.) Except as provided in
subd.
subds.
4.
subd.
and
4m., for a vehicle or combination of vehicles, the weight of which exceeds any of the provisions of s. 348.15 (3):
348.25
(8)
(d) For the purpose of computing the fees under this subsection, if the vehicle or combination of vehicles exceeds weight limitations, no fee in addition to the fee under par. (a) 3. or 4., (b) 3.
or
,