2013 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] (2) (g).
118.51
(3)
(a) 6. Except as provided in sub. (5) (d) 2., if an application is accepted, on or before the last Friday in June following receipt of a notice of acceptance,
or within 10 days of receiving a notice of acceptance if a pupil is selected from a waiting list under
sub. (5) (d)
or
,
the pupil's parent shall notify the nonresident school board of the pupil's intent to attend school in that school district in the following school year.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 118.51 (3) (b) reads:
(b)
Notice to resident school district.
Annually by July 7, each nonresident school board that has accepted a pupil under this section for attendance in the following school year shall report the name of the pupil to the pupil's resident school board.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 119.23 (2) (a) 1. a. reads:
a.