2013 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] (c) 1.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.43 (5m) reads:
(5m)
Either the court or the agency that prepared the permanency plan shall furnish a copy of the original plan and each revised plan to the child, if he or she is 12 years of age or over, to the child's guardian, to the child's foster parent, the operator of the facility in which the child is living, or the relative with whom the child is living, and, if the order under sub. (1) involuntarily terminated parental rights to an Indian child, to the Indian child's tribe.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 48.685 (1) (b) reads: