2013 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 709.02 (2) (intro.) reads:
(2)
In regard to a transfer of a condominium unit, if the owner is required under s. 709.01 to provide the information under sub. (1), the owner shall furnish, in addition to and at the same time as the information required under sub. (1), all the following information as an addendum to the report under s. 709.03 or 709.033:
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 814.04 (intro.) reads:
814.04
Items of costs.
Except as provided in ss. 93.20, 100.195 (5m) (b), 100.30 (5m), 106.50 (6) (i) and (6m) (a), 115.80 (9), 767.553 (4) (d), 769.313, 802.05, 814.245, 895.035 (4), 895.044, 895.443 (3), 895.444 (2), 895.445 (3), 895.446 (3), 895.506, 943.212 (2) (b), 943.245 (2) (d), 943.51 (2) (b), and 995.10 (3), when allowed costs shall be as follows:
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 895.525 (2) reads:
(2)
Definition.