2013 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 71.45 (2) (a) 10. reads:
10. By adding to federal taxable income the amount of credit computed under s. 71.47 (1dd) to (1dy), (3g), (3h), (3n), (3p), (3q), (3r), (3rm), (3rn), (3w), (5e), (5f), (5g), (5h), (5i), (5j), (5k), (5r), (5rm), (6n), (8r), and (9s) and not passed through by a partnership, limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that amount to the partnership's, limited liability company's, or tax-option corporation's income under s. 71.21 (4) or 71.34 (1k) (g) and the amount of credit computed under s. 71.47 (1), (3), (3t), (4), (4m), and (5).
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 79.05 (2) (c) reads:
(c) Its municipal budget; exclusive of principal and interest on long-term debt and exclusive of revenue sharing payments under s. 66.0305, recycling fee payments under s. 289.645, unreimbursed expenses related to an emergency declared under s. 323.10, expenditures from moneys received pursuant to P.L.
111-5
, and expenditures made pursuant to a purchasing agreement with a school district whereby the municipality makes purchases on behalf of the school district; for the year of the statement under s. 79.015 increased over its municipal budget as adjusted under sub. (6); exclusive of principal and interest on long-term debt and exclusive of revenue sharing payments under s. 66.0305, recycling fee payments under s. 289.645, unreimbursed expenses related to an emergency declared under s. 323.10, expenditures from moneys received pursuant to P.L.
111-5
, and expenditures made pursuant to a purchasing agreement with a school district whereby the municipality makes purchases on behalf of the school district; for the year before that year by less than the sum of the inflation factor and the valuation factor, rounded to the nearest 0.10%.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 84.013 (2) (b) reads: