2013 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] (4) (d) to (f) are not subject to review by the department of revenue under this paragraph. After the allocation of tax increments is authorized, the department of revenue shall annually authorize allocation of the tax increment to the city that created the district until the soonest of the following events:
Section
45
.
67.01 (9) (intro.) of the statutes is amended to read:
67.01
(9)
(intro.) This chapter is not applicable to appropriation bonds issued by a county under s. 59.85 or by a 1st class city under s. 62.62 and, except
for
ss. 67.08 (1), 67.09
,
and 67.10, is not applicable:
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 71.26 (2) (a) 4. reads:
4. Plus the amount of the credit computed under s. 71.28 (1dd), (1de), (1di), (1dj), (1dL), (1dm), (1ds), (1dx), (1dy), (3g), (3h), (3n), (3p), (3q), (3r), (3rm), (3rn), (3t), (3w), (5e), (5f), (5g), (5h), (5i), (5j), (5k), (5r), (5rm), (6n), (8r), and (9s) and not passed through by a partnership, limited liability company, or tax-option corporation that has added that amount to the partnership's, limited liability company's, or tax-option corporation's income under s. 71.21 (4) or 71.34 (1k) (g).
Section
47
.
71.28 (5n) (a) 5. b. of the statutes, as affected by
2011 Wisconsin Act 232
, is amended to read:
71.28
(5n)
(a) 5. b. For purposes of subd.
6.
5.