2009 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] 42 USC 9902
(2).
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 50.14 (4) reads:
(4)
Sections 77.59 (1) to (5m), (6) (intro.), (a) and (c) and (7) to (10), 77.60 (1) to (7), (9) and (10), 77.61 (9) and (12) to (14) and 77.62, as they apply to the taxes under subch. III of ch. 77, apply to the assessment under this section, except that the amount of any assessment collected under s. 77.59 (7) in a fiscal year shall be deposited in the Medical Assistance trust fund.
50.36
(5)
Before providing emergency services in a hospital, medical and nursing personnel shall have proficiency in the use of an automated external defibrillator, as defined in s.
146.50
256.15