2009 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] ,
(5), and (6), 632.885, 632.895 (9) to (17), 632.896, and 767.513 (4).
Note:
The underscored comma was printed in the 2007-08 Statutes and is confirmed here.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau s. 66.0230 (1) (a) reads:
66.0230
(1)
(a) In addition to the method described in s. 66.0229 (1) and subject to subs. (2), (3), and (4) and to ss. 66.0301 (6) (d) and 66.0307 (7), all or part of a town may consolidate with a contiguous city or village by ordinance passed by a two-thirds vote of all of the members of each board or council and ratified by the electors at a referendum held in each municipality.
66.0420
(2)
(a) "Affiliate
",
,"
when used in relation to any person, means another person who owns or controls, is owned or controlled by, or is under common ownership or control with such person.
Note:
Places comma before quotation mark consistent with current style.
66.0617
(9)
(a) Subject to