2009 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] Section
13
.
15.197 (24) (title) of the statutes is renumbered 15.207 (24) (title).
Note:
Confirms renumbering by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. The remainder of s. 15.197 (24) was renumbered to s. 15.207 (24) by
2007 Wis. Act 20
.
Section
14
.
16.527 (4) (h) 2. (intro.) of the statutes, as created by
2007 Wisconsin Act 20
, is amended to read:
16.527
(4)
(h) 2. (intro.) Subd. 1. shall not apply if either of the
follow
following
occurs:
Note:
Corrects spelling.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 16.75 (1m) reads:
(1m)
The department shall award each order or contract for materials, supplies or equipment on the basis of life cycle cost estimates, whenever such action is appropriate. Each authority other than the University of Wisconsin Hospitals and Clinics Authority, the Lower Fox River Remediation Authority, the Wisconsin Aerospace Authority, and the Health Insurance Risk-Sharing Plan Authority shall award each order or contract for materials, supplies or equipment on the basis of life cycle cost estimates, whenever such action is appropriate. The terms, conditions and evaluation criteria to be applied shall be incorporated in the solicitation of bids or proposals. The life cycle cost formula may include, but is not limited to, the applicable costs of energy efficiency, acquisition and conversion, money, transportation, warehousing and distribution, training, operation and maintenance and disposition or resale. The department shall prepare documents containing technical guidance for the development and use of life cycle cost estimates, and shall make the documents available to local governmental units.
16.848
(2)
(gc) Subsection (1) does not apply to property that is subject to sale by the department of military affairs under s.
21.19 (3) or 21.42 (3)
321.03 (2) (b)
.
Note:
Corrects cross-reference. Section 21.19 (3) (a) was renumbered s. 321.03 (2) (b) by
2007 Wis. Act 200