2009 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] 2007 Wis. Act 130
. Section 146.58 (9), as created by
2007 Wis. Act 104
, is renumbered to 256.04 (9) by this bill.
Note:
Confirms renumbering by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. The remainder of s. 146.58 was renumbered to s. 256.04 by
2007 Wis. Act 130
without taking the creation of sub. (9) by
2007 Wis. Act 104
into account.
Section
126
.
146.70 (3m) (d) 1. of the statutes is renumbered 256.35 (3m) (d) 1.
Note:
Confirms renumbering by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. The remainder of s. 146.70 was renumbered to s. 256.35 by
2007 Wis. Act 130
.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 153.05 (2r) (intro.) reads:
(2r)
Notwithstanding s. 16.75 (1), (2), and (3m), from the appropriation account under s. 20.515 (1) (ut) the department of employee trust funds may expend up to $150,000, and from the appropriation accounts under s. 20.435 (1) (hg) and (hi) the department of health services, in its capacity as a public health authority, may expend moneys, to contract with a data organization to perform services under this chapter that are specified for the data organization under sub. (1) (c) or, if s. 153.455 (4) applies, for the department of health services to perform or contract for the performance of these services. As a condition of the contract under this subsection, all of the following apply:
Section
128
.
154.30 (3) (a) 1. of the statutes, as created by
2007 Wisconsin Act 58
, is amended to read:
154.30
(3)
(a) 1. The disposition of any unrevoked anatomical gift made by the decedent under s. 157.06
(2)
or made by an individual other than the decedent under s. 157.06
(3) or (4)
.