2009 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] . The form of the statement shall be prescribed by the department
, with the assistance of the department
of children and families. A license that is issued or renewed under s. 343.17 in reliance on a statement submitted under this paragraph is invalid if the statement is false.
Note:
See the note following the preceding
Section
.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective as of the date stated in the notice provided by the secretary of transportation and published in the Wisconsin Administrative Register under s. 85.515 (2) (b), s. 343.235 (3) (a) reads:
(a) A law enforcement agency, a state authority, a district attorney, a driver licensing agency of another jurisdiction, a federal governmental agency, or the commission to perform a legally authorized function.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective as of the date stated in the notice provided by the secretary of transportation and published in the Wisconsin Administrative Register under s. 85.515 (2) (b), of
2007 Wis. Act 20
, section
3378