2009 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] (a) and note any limitations that the person making the anatomical gift imposes on the use of any bones or tissues that are the subject of the anatomical gift or any limitations on the types of organizations that recover, process, or distribute such bones or tissues.
Note:
Inserts a missing article and deletes unnecessary comma.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 165.85 (3) (cm) reads:
(cm) Decertify law enforcement, tribal law enforcement, jail or juvenile detention officers who terminate employment or are terminated, who violate or fail to comply with a rule or order of the board relating to curriculum or training, who fail to pay court-ordered payments of child or family support, maintenance, birth expenses, medical expenses, or other expenses related to the support of a child or former spouse, or who fail to comply, after appropriate notice, with a subpoena or warrant issued by the department of children and families or a county child support agency under s. 59.53 (5) and related to paternity or child support proceedings. The board shall establish procedures for decertification in compliance with ch. 227, except that decertification for failure to pay court-ordered payments of child or family support, maintenance, birth expenses, medical expenses, or other expenses related to the support of a child or former spouse or for failure to comply, after appropriate notice, with a subpoena or warrant issued by the department of children and families or a county child support agency under s. 59.53 (5) and related to paternity or child support proceedings shall be done as provided under sub. (3m) (a).
Section
134
.
183.0906 (1) to (4) of the statutes are renumbered 183.0906 (1m) (a) to (d).
Note:
Confirms renumbering by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2.
2007 Wis. Act 133