2009 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] (g) and sub. (2)
(b)
(bm)
. All moneys received by the department of revenue in return for the provision of these services shall be credited to this appropriation. Notwithstanding s. 20.001 (3) (a), at the end of the 2006-07 fiscal year, the unencumbered balance of this appropriation account shall lapse to the general fund.
Note:
Corrects cross-reference. Section 20.566 (2) (b), as created by
2007 Wis. Act 20
, is renumbered to s. 20.566 (2) (bm) by this bill.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, effective 7-1-08, s. 20.907 (5) (e) 6. reads:
6. Advances from residential care centers for children and youth and counties and moneys receivable from counties under s. 49.343.
Section
30
.
20.923 (4) (intro.) of the statutes is amended to read:
20.923
(4)
State agency positions.
(intro.) State agency heads, the administrator of the division of merit recruitment and selection in the office of state employment relations and commission chairpersons and members shall be identified and limited in number in accordance with the standardized nomenclature contained in this subsection, and shall be assigned to the executive salary groups listed in pars. (a) to
(i)
(h)
. Except for positions specified in par. (c) 3m. and sub. (12), all unclassified division administrator positions enumerated under s. 230.08 (2) (e) shall be assigned, when approved by the joint committee on employment relations, by the director of the office of state employment relations to one of 10 executive salary groups.