2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] The only issue at hearing shall be the determination by the department that the person has not repaid the incorrect payment or entered into, or complied with, an agreement for repayment.
Note:
The text of s. 49.497 (1m) (a) was inadvertently repeated in the treatment of that provision by
2005 Wis. Act 254
. The repeated language is not shown in the printed statutes.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 50.065 (1) (e) 2. reads:
2. For the purposes of an entity that serves persons under the age of 18, "serious crime" includes a violation of s. 948.02 (2), 948.03 (2) (b) or (c), 948.05, 948.055, 948.06, 948.07, 948.08, 948.085, 948.11 (2) (a) or (am), 948.12, 948.13, 948.21 (1), 948.30, or 948.53 or a violation of the law of any other state or United States jurisdiction that would be a