2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] f. Office and business machines.
g. Ice and milk dispensers.
h. Beverage-making equipment.
i. Vending machines.
j. Soda fountains.
k. Steam warmers and tables.
L. Compressors.
m. Condensing units and evaporative condensers.
n. Pneumatic conveying systems.
Note:
Corrects numbering errors in
2005 Wis. Act 149
that resulted in there being 3 provisions numbered 77.52 (2) (ag) 39. f. and 3 provisions numbered 77.52 (2) (ag) 39. g. No changes to text are made except that "secured" is replaced with "juvenile" in s. 77.52 (2) (ag) 39. (intro.) to effect a change made by
2005 Wis. Act 344
to s. 77.52 (2) (a) 10. that did not take the treatment by Act 149 into account.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 77.54 (9a) (a) reads:
(a) This state or any agency thereof, the University of Wisconsin Hospitals and Clinics Authority, the Wisconsin Aerospace Authority, the Health Insurance Risk-Sharing Plan Authority, and the Fox River Navigational System Authority.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 77.82 (4g) (b) reads: