2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] 41.24
(2)
The agreement under this section shall require that the WPGA Junior Foundation, Inc. provide, without fee and as a condition of receiving payments specified under this section, any license or other approval required for use of any logo, trademark, trade name, word, or symbol to be used on or in association with special group registration plates under s. 341.14 (6r) (f)
56
55m
.
Note:
Section 341.14 (6r) (f) 56., as created by
2005 Wis. Act 260
, is renumbered s. 341.14 (6r) (f) 55m. by this bill.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 43.12 (1) reads:
(1)
By March 1 of each year, a county that does not maintain a consolidated public library for the county under s. 43.57 and that contains residents who are not residents of a municipality that maintains a public library under s. 43.52 or 43.53 shall pay to each public library in the county and to each public library in an adjacent county, other than a county with a population of at least 500,000, an amount that is equal to at least 70% of the amount computed by multiplying the number of loans reported under sub. (2) by the amount that results from dividing the total operational expenditures of the library during the calendar year for which the number of loans are reported, not including capital expenditures or expenditures of federal funds, by the total number of loans of material made by the public library during the calendar year for which the loans are reported. The library board of the public library entitled to a payment under this subsection may direct the county to credit all or a portion of the payment to a county library service or library system for shared services.
Section
58
.
44.45 (4) (b) of the statutes is amended to read:
44.45
(4)
(b) The list is not a rule under s.
227.13
227.01 (13)
. The state historical society shall publish the list as an appendix to the rules promulgated under s. 44.36.
Note:
Corrects cross-reference.