2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] The rules shall comply with ch. 160. The rules shall apply to all septage disposal, whether undertaken pursuant to a license or a license
excemption
exemption
under sub. (3). The rules shall require each person with a license under sub. (3) to maintain records of the location of private sewage systems serviced and the volume of septage disposed of and location of that disposal.
Note:
Corrects spelling. The correct spelling is shown in the printed statutes.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 301.03 (19) reads:
(19)
Subject to sub. (20), work to minimize, to the greatest extent possible, the residential population density of sex offenders, as defined in s. 302.116 (1) (b), who are on probation, parole, or extended supervision or placed on supervised release under s. 980.06 (2) (c), 1997 stats., s. 980.08 (5), 2003 stats., or s. 980.08 (4) (g).
Section
157
.
301.12 (14) (a) of the statutes is amended to read:
301.12
(14)
(a) Except as provided in pars. (b) and (c), liability of a person specified in sub.