2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 49.45 (6m) (ag) (intro.) reads:
(ag) Payment for care provided in a facility under this subsection made under s. 20.435 (4) (b), (gp), (o), (pa), or (w) shall, except as provided in pars. (bg), (bm), and (br), be determined according to a prospective payment system updated annually by the department. The payment system shall implement standards that are necessary and proper for providing patient care and that meet quality and safety standards established under subch. II of ch. 50 and ch. 150. The payment system shall reflect all of the following:
49.497
(1m)