2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] Note:
The single quote marks were inserted without being underscored. No change was intended.
50.14
(4)
Sections 77.59 (1) to (5m), (6) (intro.), (a) and (c) and (7) to (10), 77.60 (1) to (7), (9) and (10), 77.61 (9) and (12) to (14) and 77.62, as they apply to the taxes under subch. III of ch. 77, apply to the assessment under this section, except that the amount of any assessment collected under s. 77.59 (7) in excess of $13,800,000
45 percent
in a fiscal year shall be deposited in the Medical Assistance trust fund.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 50.39 (3) reads:
(3)
Facilities governed by ss. 45.50, 48.62, 49.70, 49.72, 50.02, 51.09, and 252.10, juvenile correctional facilities as defined in s. 938.02 (10p), correctional institutions governed by the department of corrections under s. 301.02, and the offices and clinics of persons licensed to treat the sick under chs. 446, 447, and 448 are exempt from ss. 50.32 to 50.39. Sections 50.32 to 50.39 do not abridge the rights of the medical examining board, physical therapists affiliated credentialing board, podiatrists affiliated credentialing board, dentistry examining board, pharmacy examining board, chiropractic examining board, and board of nursing in carrying out their statutory duties and responsibilities.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 51.05 (2) reads:
(2)
Admissions authorized by counties.