2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] child caring institution
residential care center for children and youth
by the county department or the department. Reimbursement shall be made by the state pursuant to subd. 1.
Note:
The term "child caring institution" was changed to "residential care center for children and youth" by
2001 Wis. Act 59
.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 48.371 (3) (d) reads:
(d) Any involvement of the child, whether as victim or perpetrator, in sexual intercourse or sexual contact in violation of s. 940.225, 948.02, 948.025, or 948.085, prostitution in violation of s. 944.30, sexual exploitation of a child in violation of s. 948.05, or causing a child to view or listen to sexual activity in violation of s. 948.055, if the information is necessary for the care of the child or for the protection of any person living in the foster home, treatment foster home, group home, or residential care center for children and youth.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 48.396 (1) reads:
(1)
Law enforcement officers' records of children shall be kept separate from records of adults.