2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] 2005
2006
.
Note:
Renumbers provisions pursuant to s. 13.93 (1) (a) and (b) to place a series in tabular form for consistency with current style and improved readability. The date was printed incorrectly in the printed volumes.
28.025
(1)
In this section, "forested property" means forested property owned by this state and
and
under the jurisdiction of the department from which timber is harvested.
Note:
Deletes repeated word. The repeated "and" is not shown in the printed statutes.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 29.194 (1) (a), as renumbered from s. 29.194 (1) by
2005 Wis. Act 283
, reads:
(a) Notwithstanding ss. 29.024 (2) and 29.228 (1) (a), the department shall issue a resident fishing license, resident small game hunting license or resident deer hunting license to a qualified student applying for the license. A qualified student is a person who exhibits proof that he or she is a registered full-time student who is present in this state attending a public or private college or university that is located in this state and that offers an associate degree or a bachelor's degree or that he or she is a citizen of a foreign country temporarily residing in this state while attending a high school located in this state or an agricultural short course at the University of Wisconsin System.
Section
46
.
29.235 (2) of the statutes, as affected by
2005 Wisconsin Act 25
, is renumbered 29.235 (2) (intro.) and amended to read:
29.235
(2)
Authorization; resident hunting, fishing, and trapping privileges.
(intro.) A resident conservation patron license confers upon the licensee
all