2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] (c)
(am) 3.
, but the period of imprisonment shall be not less than 30 days, except that if the person successfully completes a period of probation that includes alcohol and other drug treatment, the period of imprisonment shall be not less than 10 days. A person may be sentenced under this paragraph or under par. (bm) or sub. (2) (bm) or (cm) or (3r) once in his or her lifetime.
Note:
Inserts correct cross-references. Section 346.65 (2j) (a) to (c) was renumbered s. 346.65 (2j) (am) 1. to 3. by
2005 Wis. Act 149
.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, effective 6-1-2006, s. 347.50 (1) reads:
(1)
Any person violating ss. 347.35 to 347.49, except s. 347.385 (5), s. 347.413 (1) or s. 347.415 (1m), (2) and (3) to (5) or s. 347.417 (1) or s. 347.475 or s. 347.48 (2m) or (4) or s. 347.489, may be required to forfeit not less than $10 nor more than $200.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 348.21 (3) (intro.) reads:
(3)
Except as provided in sub.