2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] The department shall include all of that marital property income in the gross income of the former spouse and exclude all of that marital property income from the gross income of the person.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.26 (1) (be) reads:
(be)
Certain authorities.
Income of the University of Wisconsin Hospitals and Clinics Authority, of the Health Insurance Risk-Sharing Plan Authority, of the Fox River Navigational System Authority, and of the Wisconsin Aerospace Authority.
71.28
(3w)