2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] 2007 WISCONSIN ACT
97
An Act
relating to:
repealing, consolidating, renumbering, amending, and revising various provisions of the statutes for the purpose of correcting errors, supplying omissions, correcting and clarifying references, eliminating defects, anachronisms, conflicts, ambiguities, and obsolete provisions, reconciling conflicts, and repelling unintended repeals (Revisor's Correction Bill).
The people of the state of Wisconsin, represented in senate and assembly, do enact as follows:
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor s. 6.03 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Any person who is incapable of understanding the objective of the elective process or who is under guardianship, unless the court has determined that the person is competent to exercise the right to vote.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 13.172 (1) reads:
(1)