2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 895.48 (1m) (a) 2. reads as follows.
2. The physician, podiatrist, athletic trainer, chiropractor, dentist, emergency medical technician, first responder, physician assistant, registered nurse, massage therapist or bodywork therapist does not receive compensation for the health care, other than reimbursement for expenses.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 938.371 (1) (a) reads:
(a) Results of an HIV test, as defined in s. 252.01 (2m), of the juvenile as provided under s. 252.15 (3m) (d) 15., including results included in a court report or permanency plan. At the time that the test results are provided, the agency shall notify the foster parent, relative, or operator of the group home, residential care center for children and youth, or juvenile correctional facility of the confidentiality requirements under s. 252.15 (6).
938.396
(1)
(c) 3. (intro.) At the request of a school district administrator, administrator of a private school, or administrator of a tribal school, or designee of a school district administrator, private school administrator, or tribal school administrator, or on its own initiative, a law enforcement agency may, subject to official agency policy, provide to the school district administrator, private school administrator, or tribal school administrator or designee, for use as provided in s. 118.127, any information in its records relating to any of the following if the official agency policy specifies that the information may not be provided to an administrator of a tribal school or a tribal school administrator's designee unless the governing body of the tribal school agrees that the information will be used by the tribal school as provided in s. 118.127