2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] (4)
Self-insured health plans.
If a city, including a 1st class city, or a village provides health care benefits under its home rule power, or if a town provides health care benefits, to its officers and employees on a self-insured basis, the self-insured plan shall comply with ss. 49.493 (3) (d), 631.89, 631.90, 631.93 (2), 632.746 (10) (a) 2. and (b) 2., 632.747 (3), 632.798, 632.85, 632.853, 632.855, 632.87 (4), (5), and (6), 632.885, 632.89, 632.895 (9) to (17), 632.896, and 767.513 (4).
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.1106 (7) (a) reads:
(a) Subject to pars. (am), (b), (c), (d), and (e), the department shall annually authorize the positive environmental remediation tax increment with respect to a parcel or contiguous parcels of property during the period of certification to the political subdivision that incurred the costs to remediate environmental pollution on the property, except that an authorization granted under this paragraph does not apply after the department receives the notice described under sub. (10) (b).
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 71.08 (1) (intro.) reads as follows. The cross-reference to s. 71.07 (3rn) was changed from a cross-reference to s. 71.07 (3rm) by the legislative reference bureau under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. to reflect the renumbering under s. 13.92 (1) (bm) 2. of s. 71.07 (3rm), as created by
2009 Wis. Act 295
, to s. 71.07 (3rn). See also section 80 of this bill.
(1)
Imposition.