2011 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] (1) (b).
Section
21
.
51.06 (8) (b) 6. of the statutes is amended to read:
51.06
(8)
(b) 6. The extent of Medical Assistance provided to relocated or diverted individuals that is in addition to Medical Assistance provided to the individuals under s. 46.27 (11), 46.275, 46.277, or 46.278, as a family care benefit under ss. 46.2805 to 46.2895, or under any other home-based or community-based program for which the department has received a waiver under 42 USC
2396n
1396n
(c).
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.0137 (4) reads:
(4)
Self-insured health plans.
If a city, including a 1st class city, or a village provides health care benefits under its home rule power, or if a town provides health care benefits, to its officers and employees on a self-insured basis, the self-insured plan shall comply with ss. 49.493 (3) (d), 631.89, 631.90, 631.93 (2), 632.746 (10) (a) 2. and (b) 2., 632.747 (3), 632.798, 632.85, 632.853, 632.855, 632.87 (4), (5), and (6), 632.885, 632.89, 632.895 (9) to (17), 632.896, and 767.513 (4).
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the legislative reference bureau, s. 66.1106 (7) (a) reads:
(a) Subject to pars.