2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] 560.799
560.7995
(4) for tax benefits ceases business operations in the development zone during any of the taxable years that that zone exists, that person may not carry over to any taxable year following the year during which operations cease any unused credits from the taxable year during which operations cease or from previous taxable years.
Note:
Section 560.799, as created by
2005 Wis. Act 487
, is renumbered s. 560.7995 by this bill.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.10 (4) (i) reads:
(i) The total of claim of right credit under s. 71.07 (1), farmland preservation credit under subch. IX, homestead credit under subch. VIII, farmland tax relief credit under s. 71.07 (3m), farmers' drought property tax credit under s. 71.07 (2fd), film production services credit under s. 71.07 (5f) (b) 2., veterans and surviving spouses property tax credit under s. 71.07 (6e), enterprise zone jobs credit under s. 71.07 (3w), earned income tax credit under s. 71.07 (9e), estimated tax payments under s. 71.09, and taxes withheld under subch. X.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 71.21 (4) reads:
(4)