2007 WISCONSIN ACT
[…] s. 49.20, 1997 stats., or
s. 49.19,
s. 49.20, 1997 stats., and 49.30
49.785,
or 253.05. The incentive payment shall be taken from the state share of the sum recovered, except that the incentive payment for an amount recovered because of benefits paid under s. 49.19 shall be considered an administrative cost under s. 49.19 for the purpose of claiming federal funding.
Note:
Places cross-references in correct order according to current style. Corrections have been made in the printed volumes. Section 49.30 was renumbered s. 49.785 by
2003 Wis. Act 33
.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 50.06 (2) (c) reads:
(c) A petition for guardianship for the individual under s. 54.34 and a petition under s. 55.075 for protective placement of the individual are filed prior to the proposed admission.
Note:
There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 51.35 (3) (a) reads: